Home Game Schedule

Friday, October 17 Vs: St. Malo Warriors 8:15PM
Sunday, October 26 Vs: Lundar Falcons 2:30PM
Wednesday, November 12 Vs: North Winnipeg Satelites 8:00PM
Friday, November 28 Vs: Peguis Juniors 8:15PM
Saturday, December 6 Vs: OCN Storm 8:00PM
Sunday, December 7 Vs: Peguis Juniors 2:30PM
Wednesday, December 10 Vs: Fisher River Hawks 8:00PM
Saturday, December 13 Vs: Norway House NorthStars 7:30PM
Wednesday, December 17 Vs: North Winnipeg Satelites 8:15PM
Friday, December 19 Vs: Selkirk Fishermen 8:15PM
Saturday, January 10 Vs: Norway House NorthStars 7:30PM
Wednesday, January 14 Vs: Fisher River Hawks 8:00PM
Wednesday, January 21 Vs: Selkirk Fishermen 8:00PM
Friday, January 23 Vs: St Malo Warriors 8:15PM
Saturday January 31 Vs: Lundar Falcons 7:30PM
Sunday, February 8 Vs: OCN Storm 2:30PM

Away Game Schedule

Wednesday, October 15 @ Peguis Juniors (Peguis Arena) 8:00PM
Saturday, October 18 @ Norway House NorthStars 8:00PM
Sunday, October 19 @ Norway House NorthStars 1:30PM
Friday, October 24 @ Lundar Falcons 8:00PM
Tuesday, October 28 @ North Winnipeg Satelites 8:00PM
Saturday, November 1 @ Fisher River Hawks (Fisher River) 8:00PM
Friday, November 14 @ St. Malo Warriors 8:00PM
Wednesday, November 19 @ Peguis Juniors (Peguis) 8:00PM
Saturday, November 22 @ OCN Storm 8:00PM
Sunday, November 23 @ OCN Storm 1:30PM
Friday, January 2 @ Selkirk Fishermen 7:30PM
Wednesday, January 7 @ Fisher River Hawks (Fisher River) 8:00PM
Friday, January 9 @ St Malo Warriors 8:00PM
Tuesday, February 3 @ North Winnipeg Satelites 8:00PM
Friday, February 6 @ Lundar Falcons 8:00PM
Sunday, February 15 @ Selkirk Fishermen 2:30PM

Ice Dawg Calendar Winners

1. Bryant Gudmundson - Arborg, MB $250.00
2. Loretta Hibbert - Arborg, MB $50.00
3. Robert McKay - Winnipeg Beach, MB $50.00
4. Steven Narverud - Thief River Falls, MN $ 125.00
5 Kirsten Hibbert - Arborg, MB. $50.00
6. Steve Pochailo - Arborg, MB $50.00
7. Audra Schalk - Petersfield, MB $ $50.00
8. Travis Bobbee - Arborg, MB $50.00
9. Steve Narverud - Thief River Falls, MN $50.00
10. Dillan Krawec - Arborg, MB $50.00
11. Trevor Day - Winnipeg, MB $125.00
12. Murray Roscoe - Winnipeg, MB $50.00
13. Scott Bobbee - Arborg, MB $50.00
14. Trent Kroeker - Riverton, MB $50.00
15. Vince Gudmundson - Arborg, MB $50.00
16. Sharon & Ken Stadnek - Arborg, MB $50.00
17. Michelle Barylski - Arborg, MB $50.00
18. Michelle Playford - East Selkirk, MB $125.00
19. Tannis Sigvaldason - Arborg, MB $50.00
20. Blanche Habing - Hazelridge, MB $50.00
21. John Donovan - Thompson, MB $50.00
22. Karen Burrows - Winnipeg, MB $50.00
23. Dennis Laing - Arborg, MB $50.00
24. Diane Harrod - Winnipeg, MB $50.00
25. Gladys Plett - Fisher Branch, MB $125.00
26. Audra Schalk - Petersfield, MB $50.00
27. Terry White - Thompson, MB $50.00
28. Maureen Pochailo - Arborg, MB $50.00
29. Audra Schalk - Petersfield, MB $50.00
30. Trent Kroeker - Riverton, MB $50.00
31. Audra Schalk - Petersfield, MB $500.00

THE ARBORG ICE DAWGS JUNIOR HOCKEY CLUB WOULD LIKE TO THANK YOU FOR ALL OF YOUR SUPPORT!!

Founding Sponsors